27July 27, 2020
|
28July 28, 2020
|
29July 29, 2020
|
30July 30, 2020
|
31July 31, 2020
|
3August 3, 2020
|
4August 4, 2020
|
5August 5, 2020
|
6August 6, 2020
|
7August 7, 2020
|
10August 10, 2020
|
11August 11, 2020
|
12August 12, 2020
|
13August 13, 2020
|
14August 14, 2020
|
17August 17, 2020
|
18August 18, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: Preschool-(York LC Classrooms only). All other preschool classrooms will follow the district where the building is located.
Preschool-(York LC Classrooms only). All other preschool classrooms will follow the district where the building is located.
|
19August 19, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: Hoffman Home, Paradise School, Southern-(9th grade only), York LC-(Lions Pride, TES, Yorkshire), York Suburban-(K,3,4,5,6, & 9th only),
Hoffman Home, Paradise School, Southern-(9th grade only), York LC-(Lions Pride, TES, Yorkshire), York Suburban-(K,3,4,5,6, & 9th only),
|
20August 20, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: High Road-(South York), River Rock, Soaring Heights, Southern-(Schedule A), York Suburban-(All Students)
High Road-(South York), River Rock, Soaring Heights, Southern-(Schedule A), York Suburban-(All Students)
|
21August 21, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: Southern-(schedule B)
|
24August 24, 2020●●(2 events)
First Day: High Road-(York), Lighthouse, Lincoln Charter, Southwestern, Spring Grove, West York-(K,2,4,6 & 9th only)
High Road-(York), Lighthouse, Lincoln Charter, Southwestern, Spring Grove, West York-(K,2,4,6 & 9th only)
First Day-w/ early dismissal: Red Lion
|
25August 25, 2020●●(2 events)
Early Dismissal: Red Lion
All day August 25, 2020 – August 26, 2020
First Day: Conewago Valley, Janus, New Story, West York
Conewago Valley, Janus, New Story, West York
|
26August 26, 2020●(1 event)
Early Dismissal: Red Lion
All day August 25, 2020 – August 26, 2020
|
27August 27, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: Leg Up Farm, Northeastern
Leg Up Farm, Northeastern
|
28August 28, 2020●(1 event)
|
31August 31, 2020●●(2 events)
Early Dismissal: Conewago Valley- (except N.O. Training Site in a full day)
Conewago Valley- (except N.O. Training Site in a full day)
First Day: Gettysburg, Southeastern, York City-(1st thru 9th only), York Tech
Gettysburg, Southeastern, York City-(1st thru 9th only), York Tech
|
1September 1, 2020●(1 event)
First Day: Bridges, York City-(All Students)
All day September 1, 2020
Bridges, York City-(All Students)
|
2September 2, 2020●(1 event)
Early Dismissal: High Road-(Queen St)
All day September 2, 2020
|
3September 3, 2020
|
4September 4, 2020●●(3 events)
CLOSED: Bermudian Springs, Gettysburg, High Road-(Queen St), Hoffman Home, New Vision/Hanover, York Tech
All day September 4, 2020
Bermudian Springs, Gettysburg, High Road-(Queen St), Hoffman Home, New Vision/Hanover, York Tech
Early Dismissal: Central, New Story, River Rock, So.Eastern
All day September 4, 2020
Central, New Story, River Rock, So.Eastern
First Day: Dallastown-(7th & 9th only)
All day September 4, 2020
Dallastown-(7th & 9th only)
|