Calendar of Events

MonthWeekDay
August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
July 29, 2019 July 30, 2019 July 31, 2019

Meeting @LIU: ALL Drivers-meeting at LIU in New Oxford-- 8am-4pm. Will be contacting for Van Pool.

Meeting @LIU: ALL Drivers-meeting at LIU in New Oxford-- 8am-4pm. Will be contacting for Van Pool.
August 1, 2019

ESY-Last Day: Spring Grove Elem

ESY-Last Day: Spring Grove Elem
August 2, 2019

ESY-Last Day: Children Center of PA

ESY-Last Day: Children Center of PA

ESY-Last Day w/ Early Dismissal: New Story-12pm

ESY-Last Day w/ Early Dismissal: New Story-12pm
August 5, 2019 August 6, 2019 August 7, 2019 August 8, 2019 August 9, 2019

Last Day: Camp Pennwood

Last Day: Camp Pennwood
August 12, 2019

Driver Meeting: All drivers- meeting at 10am. Guest speaker from Aflac will be here to discuss insurance options.  Lunch will be provided

Driver Meeting: All drivers- meeting at 10am. Guest speaker from Aflac will be here to discuss insurance options.  Lunch will be provided

FIRST DAY: York Academy

FIRST DAY: York Academy
August 13, 2019 August 14, 2019

ESY-Last Day: Vista

ESY-Last Day: Vista

FIRST DAY: Lincoln Charter, Preschool, York Adams@ylc

FIRST DAY: Lincoln Charter, Preschool, York Adams@ylc
August 15, 2019 August 16, 2019
August 19, 2019

FIRST DAY: Cripus Attucks, Cumberland Valley, Dover-(K,7th,9th & 12th only), So Eastern, York Suburban-(K, 3rd-6th, 9th & new students), Lighthouse

FIRST DAY: Cripus Attucks, Cumberland Valley, Dover-(K,7th,9th & 12th only), So Eastern, York Suburban-(K, 3rd-6th, 9th & new students), Lighthouse
August 20, 2019

Early Dismissal: York Adams@ylc

Early Dismissal: York Adams@ylc

FIRST DAY: Adams Co LC, Conewago Valley, Dover-(ALL), Paradise School, Philhaven, So Western, Spring Grove-(7th & 9th only), York City, York Suburban

FIRST DAY: Adams Co LC, Conewago Valley, Dover-(ALL), Paradise School, Philhaven, So Western, Spring Grove-(7th & 9th only), York City, York Suburban
August 21, 2019

FIRST DAY: Central, Dallastown-(9th only), Gettysburg, High Roads, Littlestown, Southern, Spring Grove-(ALL), West York-(K-6th & 9th only), York LC-(Lions Pride, TES, Yorkshire)

FIRST DAY: Central, Dallastown-(9th only), Gettysburg, High Roads, Littlestown, Southern, Spring Grove-(ALL), West York-(K-6th & 9th only), York LC-(Lions Pride, TES, Yorkshire)

Last day: Bridges

Last day: Bridges
August 22, 2019

Early Dismissal: Lincoln Charter

Early Dismissal: Lincoln Charter

FIRST DAY: Dallastown-(All students), Eastern, Hanover, New Story, Northeastern, Red Lion, River Rock, Soaring Heights,  West York-(All students), York Tech

FIRST DAY: Dallastown-(All students), Eastern, Hanover, New Story, Northeastern, Red Lion, River Rock, Soaring Heights,  West York-(All students), York Tech
August 23, 2019
August 26, 2019

FIRST DAY: Bridges, Children Center of PA, Head Start, Lower Dauphin, Merakey, West Shore

FIRST DAY: Bridges, Children Center of PA, Head Start, Lower Dauphin, Merakey, West Shore
August 27, 2019

FIRST DAY: Janus, York Country Day

FIRST DAY: Janus, York Country Day
August 28, 2019 August 29, 2019

FIRST DAY: Vista

FIRST DAY: Vista
August 30, 2019

CLOSED: Conewago Valley, Hanover, Lower Dauphin, River Rock, West Shore, West York, York Tech-(except 10th grade need to report)

CLOSED: Conewago Valley, Hanover, Lower Dauphin, River Rock, West Shore, West York, York Tech-(except 10th grade need to report)

Early Dismissal: Central, New Story, York Adams@ylc

Early Dismissal: Central, New Story, York Adams@ylc